2021 Winners

Grand Champion & Champion Hamp
2021 Kansas State Fair
Shown by Carson Keller

Champion Hamp & Fourth Overall
2021 The Show – Reno

Shown by Brayden Bowers
Sired by Road Rage

2019 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Hampshire
2019 California State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Shane Smith
Sired by Splash Mountain

2018 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Supreme Champion Ram and High Seller 
2018 Midwest Elite

Sired by Road Rage

Hassebrook Winners

Supreme Grand Champion Sheep
2018 East San Diego County Fair

Shown by Oscar Ledesma

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Supreme Ewe
2018 Breeders Classic Show

Shown by Connor Brew

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Hamp Ewe
2018 Main Event Show and Sale

Shown by Felton Family

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Wether Dam
2018 National Western

Raised and Shown by Garrett Burkett Family
Sired by Nature Boy

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Supreme Ewe
2018 Yuma SAILA Show

Shown by Oscar Ledesma

Hassebrook Winners

Premium Sale Qualifier
2018 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Tyler Robertson

Hassebrook Winners

Premium Sale Qualifier
2018 Houston Livestock Show

Shown by the Smart Family

2017 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Cross
2017 Nebraska State Fair
Shown by Krynn Arbuck
Sired by Dynasty

Hassebrook Winners

Supreme Champion FFA Ewe
2017 Nebraska State Fair
Shown by Lydia Ockander
Sired by Road Rage

Hassebrook Winners

Champion 4-H Hamp Market Lamb
2017 Nebraska State Fair
Shown by Cole Cooper
Sired by Nature Boy

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion
Heavyweight FFA Market Lamb
2017 Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Laurel Ockander
Sired by Good Vibrations

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion 4-H Suffolk Market Lamb
2017 Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Lydia Ockander
Sired by Nature Boy

Hassebrook Winners

Champion 4-H Intermediate Showman
2017 Nebraska State Fair

Congratulations Lydia Ockander on this outstanding achievement and for a tremendously successful summer with this Road Rage ewe lamb

Hassebrook Winners

Premium Sale Qualifier
2017 Houston Livestock Show

Shown by Connor Payne

Hassebrook Winners

Premium Sale Qualifier
2017 Rodeo Austin

Shown by Codi Harder

Hassebrook Winners

Popular Class Winner
Class 8 Medium Wools
2017 San Antonio Stock Show

Shown by Mason Mathis

Hassebrook Winners

Premium Sale Qualifier
Class 9 Medium Wools
2017 Guadalupe County Youth Livestock Show

Shown by Cole Stanford

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2017 Guadalupe County Youth Livestock Show

Shown by Codi Harder

2016 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Suffolk
2016 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2016 Nebraska State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Laurel Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion
2016 Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic

Shown by Colton June

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Fremont 9 County Fair

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion
2016 Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic

Shown by Colton June

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Hamp
2016 All-American Jackpot

Shown by Jordyn Leiniger

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Cross
2016 Missouri State Fair FFA

Shown by Skyler Scotten

Hassebrook Winners

Second Place Sale Qualifier
2016 State Fair of Texas

Shown by Tyler Robertson

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

Shown by Colton June

Hassebrook Winners

2nd Place
2016 American Royal

Shown by Teagan Flick

Hassebrook Winners

Class Winner
2016 Kansas State Fair

Shown by Lauren Liggett

Hassebrook Winners

2nd Place
2016 American Royal

Shown by Krynn Arbuck

Hassebrook Winners

Class Winner
2016 Ak-Sar-Ben

Shown by Krynn Arbuck

Hassebrook Winners

9th Place Lamb
2016 Minnesota State Fair

Shown by Anthony Bossuyt

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Fremont 9 County Fair

Shown by Laurel Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

Shown by Jordan Musil

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Natural
2016 
Nebraska State Fair 4-H
Shown by Teagan Flick

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2016 Fremont 9 County Fair

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2016 Fremont 9 County Fair

Shown by Colton June

Hassebrook Winners

Second Place Ewe
2016 AKSARBEN

Shown by Grace Watkins

Hassebrook Winners

Third Place Overall Ewe
2016 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

Shown by Colton June

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2016 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Orange County Fair California

Shown by Oscar Ledesma

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Scotts Bluff County Fair Nebraska

Shown by Teagan Flick

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Ewe
2016 Platte County Fair, NE

Shown by Brooke Groth

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Lancaster County Fair, NE

Shown by Cole Cooper

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Butler County Fair, NE

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Butler County Fair, NE

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Lamb
2016 Navajo County, AZ

Shown by Rebecca Scott
Raised by Rebecca out of bred ewe purchased from HSL

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Market Wether
2016 Platte County Fair, NE

Shown by Brooke Groth

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Lyons County, MN

Shown by Anthony Bossuyt

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Gage County Fair, NE

Shown by Jordan Musil

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Platte County Fair, NE

Shown by Brooke Groth

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2016 Butler County Fair, NE

Shown by Laurel Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Boone County Progress Show

Shown by Cole Cooper

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2016 Boone County Progress Show

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2016 Boone County Progress Show

Shown by Cole Cooper

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2016 Brazos County Fair, TX

Shown by Ramzey Zimmerman

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2016 Orange County 4-H, CA

Shown by Oscar Ledesma

Hassebrook Winners

Class Winner
2016 Denton County Fair, TX

Shown by North Family

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Wisner Junior Livestock Show

Shown by Laurel Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2016 Wisner Junior Livestock Show

Shown by Laurel Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Middleweight
2016 Wisner Junior Livestock Show

Shown by Lydia Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Middle Weight
2016 Wisner Junior Livestock Show

Shown by Layne Miller

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Shawnee County Spring Livestock Show

Shown by Krynn Arbuck

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market Lamb
2016 Scottsbluff Jackpot

Shown by Teagan Flick

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Light Weight
2016 Lively Livestock Jackpot

Shown by Lydia Ockander

2015 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Supreme Champion
2015 Arizona National

Shown by Shilo Schaake
Turnpike x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Lightweight
2015 Arizona National

Shown by Riley Scott

Hassebrook Winners

Popular Class Winning Hampshire
2015 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek

Hassebrook Winners

2nd Cross Behind Reserve Grand Overall
2015 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek

Hassebrook Winners

Heavyweight Class Winner
2015 Arizona National

Shown by Hayden Wuensche

Hassebrook Winners

Popular Natural Lamb
2015 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek

Hassebrook Winners

Phat Pat
Reserve Champion Middleweight
2015 American Royal

Shown by Ty Malechek
Texas Turnpike x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Natural & 3rd Overall
2015 Kansas State Fair

Shown by Shilo Schaake
Turnpike x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Ewe
2015 Nebraska State Fair

Shown by Laurel Ockander

Hassebrook Winners

Popular Top 5 Lamb
2015 Houston Livestock Show

Shown By Erica Walker
54 x Trigger

Hassebrook Winners

Popular Class Winner
2015 Rodeo Austin

Shown By Tristan Harbour
54 x Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Breeding Ewe
2015 Nebraska State Fair 4-H

Shown by Laurel Ockander
Party Fowl x Jester

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Division 3 Heavy Wether
2015 Nebraska State Fair FFA

Shown by Laurel Ockander
54 x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Popular
2015 Nebraska Jackpot Lamb

Shown by Krynn Arbuck
Texas Turnpike x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

 Reserve Division 3
2015 Nebraska Breeders Classic
Popular Crossbred Class Winner
2015 Nebraska State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Laurel Ockander
Texas Turnpike x Warhorse

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion & Champion Division
2015 Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic

Shown by Laurel Ockander
Blindside x Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Natural
2015 Nebraska 4-H
Class Winner
2015 Breeders Classic

Shown by Laurel Ockander
54 x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Many time Champion Breeding Ewe
2015 Nebraska Jackpots

Shown by Laurel Ockander
54 x Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Division
2015 Albion

Shown by Laurel Ockander
Texas Turnpike x Warhorse

Hassebrook Winners

Many time Champion Breeding Ewe
2015 Nebraska Jackpots

Shown by Laurel Ockander
  Blindside x Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Many time Top 5 Overall lamb
2015 Michigan Jackpots

Shown By Sara Jane Sterrett
54 x Trigger

Hassebrook Winners

Many time Top 5 Overall lamb
2015 Michigan Jackpots

Shown By Sara Jane Sterrett
54 x Trigger

2014 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

3rd Hamp behind Grand &  Reserve Overall
2014 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek
Dimension x Mayhem

Hassebrook Winners

Popular Top 5 Placing Lamb
2014 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek
54 x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Breeding Ewe
2014 Nebraska State Fair 4-H

Shown by Madison March
Dimension x Nikon

Hassebrook Winners

Hamp Class Winner
2014 American Royal

Shown by Ty Malechek
Dimension x Mayhem

Hassebrook Winners

Cross Class Winner
2014 American Royal

Shown by Ty Malechek
Sired by Nikon

Hassebrook Winners

2nd Place Hamp
2014 American Royal

Shown by Stetson Wiss
54 x 4D Large

Hassebrook Winners

Ring A Reserve Overall
Ring B Grand Overall
2014 TBSS Levelland

Congratulations Jaylin Smith
54 x Trigger

Hassebrook Winners

Supreme Breeding Ewe
2014 Nebraska State Fair FFA

Congratulations Laurel Ockander
Dimension x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Grand and Reserve Division 4
2014 Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic

Congratulations Laurel Ockander
Nikon x Bone Son

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Natural
2014 Nebraska State Fair 4-H

Shown by Colton June
54 x Dimension/Money

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Suffolk
2014 Nebraska State Fair 4-H

Congratulations Laurel Ockander
Justified x Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion
2014 Butler County Fair

Congratulations Lydia Ockader
Justified x Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion
2014 Butler County Fair

Congratulations Lydia Ockander
Nikon x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion
2014 York County Fair

Congratulations Jesse Hoblyn
Nikon x Johnson

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Johnson County Livestock Show
Congratulations Shilo Schaake
Dimension x Money

Hassebrook Winners
Champion Breeding Ewe
2014 David City Show A
2014 Crete, NE
2014 West Point, NE
2014 York, NE
Congratulations Laurel Ockander
Dimension x Money
Hassebrook Winners
Reserve Breeding Ewe
2014 David City Show B
Shown by Madelyn Scott
Pearl Snap x 4D Large
Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 West Point, NE Show

Congratulations Laurel Ockander 
Nikon x Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 West Point, NE Show

Congratulations Lydia Ockander 
Nikon x Bone Son

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Crete, NE Show

Congratulations Madison March
Dimension x Nikon

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Boone County Sheep A Rama, NE
Grand
2014  York, NE
Reserve
2014 David City  – Show B
Congratulations Jake March
Dimension x 4DLarge

2013 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Crossbred
2013 American Royal
Congratulations Mackenzie Fruchey
Nikon x Barracuda

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Kansas Junior Livestock Expo
Congratulations Shilo Schaake
Pearl Snap x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Crossbred Class Winner
2013 American Royal

2nd Place Crossbred
2013 NAILE

Congratulations Ty Malecheck
Dimension x Money

Hassebrook Winners

2nd Place Hamp
2013 American Royal
Class Winner
2013 AKSARBEN
Class Winner
2013 Nebraska State Fair 4-H
Division Champion
2013 Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic

Congratulations Madelyn Scott
Sired by Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Popular 4th Place Hamp
2013 NAILE

Thanks Ty Malechek
Dimension x Nikon

Hassebrook Winners

Top 5 Placing Lamb
2013 American Royal
2013 N.A.I.L.E.
Thanks Ty Malechek
Nikon x Jester

Hassebrook Winners

Top 5 Hamp
2013 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek
Pearl Snap x Wildfire

Hassebrook Winners

Top 5 Cross
2013 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Ty Malechek
Pearl Snap x Trigger

Hassebrook Winners

Many Time Champion and Class Winner
through the Kansas summer and fall show seasons.

Congratulations Shilo Schaake
Pearl Snap x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market
2013 York
2013 Albion
Reserve Champion Market
2013 A & B David City
Champion Ewe
2013 Cass County
2013 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

Congratulations Jake March
Dimension x 4DLarge

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market
2013 Springfield Show

Congratulations Jake March
Sired by Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market
2013 Cass County

Congratulations Jake March
Sired by Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
2013 Albion Show

Congratulations Madelyn Scott
Dimension x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Market
2013 Albion Show
2013 Ord Show

Congratulations Krynn Arbuck
Pearl Snap x Mayhem

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
2013 York County
Reserve Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
2013 Albion Show
Congratulations Krynn Arbuck
Dimension x Money

Hassebrook Winners
Champion Market
2013York County

(Special thanks to Jesse Hoblyn for showing lamb for Krynn)
Champion Market
2013 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

(Special thanks to Madison March for showing lamb for Krynn)
Justified x Mayhem
Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market
2013 Saunders County
3rd Overall Market
2013 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge
Congratulations Alyssa Maly
Justified x Mayhem

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Ewe
2013 Butler County
2013 Ord
2013 Wisner
Reserve Champion
2013 York
2013 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge
Congratulations Laurel Ockander
Dimension x 4DLarge

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Wether
2013 Butler County
Reserve Champion Market
2013 Loup Valley Livestock Challenge

Congratulations Laurel Ockander
Dimension x Nikon

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market
2013 Colfax County

Congratulations Tayler Gall
Sired by Warhorse

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Wether
2013 Butler County

Congratulations Stevie Johnson
Justified x Johnson

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Wether
2013 Platte County

Congratulations Brooke Groth
Justified x Head Games

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Natural
2013 David City A

Congratulations Cole Cooper
Justified x Jester/Werewolf

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Market
2013 Brazos County

Congratulations Ty Malecheck
Pearl Snap x Mayhem

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Austin Livestock Show

Congratulations Ty Malechek. 
Special thanks to Ty, Trey and of course Clay and Colton for all your hard work and dedication to our program the past two years.

Dimension x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Sale Qualifying lamb behind Grand and Reserve Overall
2013 Austin Livestock Show

Congratulations Bailey Johnson
Dimension x Fuzzy

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2013 Lubbock County, Texas

Congratulations Bailey and Kayla Johnson and Family
Dimension x Fuzzy

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Hale County, Texas

Shown by Wrye & Lauren Akers Family
Sired by Jester

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion
2013 Cedar Park FFA Progress Show, Texas

Congratulations Chelsey Weems
Sired by Pearl Snap

Additional 2013 Winners

Reserve Wether
2013 Butler County

Congratulations Laurel Ockander

Reserve Breeding Ewe
2013 Butler County

Congratulations Lydia Ockander

Champion Wether & Reserve Overall
2013 Washington County Fair

Congratulations Sam Neary

Champion Breeding Ewe
2013 Saunders County
Reserve Middleweight
2013 Albion
Champion Middleweight
2013 Saunders

Congratulations Alyssa Maly

Champion Ewe
2013 Lancaster County

Congratulations Cole Cooper

2nd Place Class 3 Medium Wool
2013 Austin Livestock Show

Congratulations Lauren Campion

Champion Ewe
2013 Greeley County

Congratulations Dozler Family

Champion Market
2013 Pawnee County

Congratulations Hunzeker Family

2012 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Medium Wool
2012 Houston Livestock Show

Shown by Ty Malecheck
Nikon x Ceaser
This lamb was sold through the Corp 1 Sale in Lawton last April.

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
2012 Nebraska State Fair 4-H Show

Shown by Riley Scott
Jester x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion
2012 TBSS Comfort
Shown by Lauren Campion
Dimension x 521

Hassebrook Winners
Class Winner
2012 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown by Trae Shearer
Nikon x Johnny Hancock
This lamb was sold through the Corp 1 Sale in Lawton
Hassebrook Winners

2nd in Crossbred Class
2012 American Royal
Shown by Riley Scott
Sired by Dimension

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion
2012 TCLA Scholarship Show
Shown by Lauren Campion
Nikon x Bone Son

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion
2012 York County Fair
Class Winner
Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic
Popular Lamb at the American Royal
Shown by Krynn Arbuck
Sired by Pearl Snap

Hassebrook Winners

Shown 20 Times in Texas
Never out of the top 3
Congratulations Jordan Hart
Nikon x Mayhem

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Division 3
2012 Nebraska State Fair Breeders Classic
Shown by Krynn Arbuck
Jester x 521

Hassebrook Winners

Champion Commercial Ewe Ring A
Reserve Ring B
2012 David City Double Header
Shown by Madelyn Scott
Jester x Money

Hassebrook Winners

Top 5 placing lamb in class behind Reserve Champion
2012 San Antonio Livestock Show
Shown by the Zinsmeyer Family
Nikon x PBR

Additional 2012 Winners

Reserve Market Wether
2012 Platte County Fair
Congratulations Emily Critser
This lamb was a ‘No Sale’ at our 2012 Farm Sale

Reserve Champion
2012 Boone County Fair
Congratulations Dozler Family

Champion Breeding Ewe
2012 Butler County Fair
Congratulations Laurel Ockander

2nd Place – Crossbred Class
2012 Indiana State Fair
Shown by Bethany Gentry

Reserve Champion
2012 Greeley County Fair
Congratulations Dozler Family

This lamb was a “No Sale’ at our 2012 Farm Sale

2010 Winners

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 Nebraska State Fair FFA
Shown by Alyssa Maly

Thanks to Ronn Settles and Family for your hard work.  Also congrats to Alyssa on being named Sophomore Class Champion and Reserve Overall FFA Showman

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Champion Commercial Breeding Ewe
2010 Nebraska State Fair FFA
Shown by Alyssa Maly

Hassebrook Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 Noble County, Indiana
Congratulations Wayne Diehm and Family

Special thanks to Aron Leininger for placing this lamb in such great hands.

Hassebrook Winners
Reserve Suffolk
2021 Oklahoma Summerfest, Ring A
Shown by Hill Family, Sapulpa, OK
Hassebrook Winners

3rd Heavyweight Hamp Market Lamb
2010 American Royal Livestock Show
Shown by Edie Nickel

Hassebrook Winners

Reserve Lightweight Division Champion
2010 Nebraska State Fair FFA
Shown by Edie Nickel

Hassebrook Winners

Heavyweight Class Winner
2010 Nebraska State Fair FFA
Shown by Edie Nickel

Special congratulations to Edie on being selected Overall Lamb Showmanship Champion at the Nebraska State Fair FFA Show.  Edie also won 4-H showmanship last year.